Question
Aggiornato il
13 feb 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con Whichever .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Whichever flavor you choose it will be good.
Whichever lipstick she puts on she looks amazing.
Whichever subject you choose you will get homework.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Scream-ions:
Whichever outfit you pick, I'll have to buy?!?
Whichever scream I pick, I'm still screaming.
LOLs:
You sound like you're saying whichever picture--
Whichever clown, hmm... CLOWN.
Brags:
Whichever dress you buy, I look prettier in it.
Whichever taste you taste, it'll taste digusting.
Whichever things I choose, it'll taste/look/be amazing.
Food:
Whichever ice-cream you pick, it'll taste digusting.
Whichever diet, you are a diet-er.
Nice:
Whichever tone you use you sound beautiful!
Whichever outfit you use you look amazing!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese