Question
Aggiornato il
19 feb 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa achieve a balance ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
For example:
"I want to achieve a balance between my work life and my home life."
"When trying to lose weight, It's important to achieve a balance between a good diet and exercise."
"When you're dating someone new, it can be difficult to achieve a balance between not being too clingy while also showing your interest in the person."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@burenan Thank you for giving me specific examples! :) I thought nobody answered this question at first...but you answered me! Thanks😄
The first sentence seems to describe "work-life balance".
I've never imagined that the word "achieve a balance" has such a meaning.
The first sentence seems to describe "work-life balance".
I've never imagined that the word "achieve a balance" has such a meaning.