Question
Aggiornato il
15 feb 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa The gymnast landed a perfect ten off the vault and got the team their first gold medal. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means the gymnast got 10 points (highest score you can get) :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
The person competing (gymnast) received 10 points (which is they highest score you can get) and because of that high score their team won a gold medal
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?