Question
Aggiornato il
16 feb 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I don't give a Slythershit. ?
I'm translating title/description of various products sold on Amazon...
1) I don't give a Slythershit.
https://www.google.com/search?q=%22I+don%27t+gi...
===============
Q. It may be alternative form of "I don't give a shit"
but what does "Slythershit" mean exactly?
2) looking pretty sus bro
https://www.amazon.com/You-Looking-Pretty-Sus-S...
===============
Q. What does "sus" mean exactly?
Sorry for long and many questions >_<
Yes/No or simple answers are really appreciated!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It has no meaning. It's probably just some sort of オタクのスラングwww
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
sus is an abbreviation of suspicious
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Svedese
Slythershit seems like a wordplay on Slytherin from the house in Hogwarts in Harry Potter. Slytherin house is the house filled with rude people so it would make sense. Meaning the meaning would be i don't give a shit like you wrote.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Ayxxxx ‘Sus’ means ‘Suspicious’ , except that it’s been shortened down to ‘Sus’
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?