Question
Aggiornato il
16 feb 2021
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 까먹었어 e 잊어버려 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
they mean the same thing.
but 까먹었어 is much informal than 잊어버려.
when you use 까먹었어 in formal situation you can be considered rude.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
‘까먹었어’ 는 내가 기억을 잊어버리는 것을 말합니다.
‘잊어버려’ 는 내가 상대방한테 그 기억을 잊으라고 명령하는거예요.
~려
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
As it is, 까먹었어 means 'I forgot something.' and 잊어버려 is 'forget it.'
If you wanted to say similar meaning it should be 까먹었어 and 잊어버렸어.
And in this case, 까먹었어 is more casual than 잊어버렸어. But both are informal ways to say forget something.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?