Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
16 feb 2021
Domande Italiano
Qual è la differenza tra GIOVANI e RAGAZZO ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
Un GIOVANE e un RAGAZZO are basically synonyms. Giovane is not frequently used in spoken language (unless in some youngsters slang “ciao giovane” - hola tio) more common in literature. Of course giovane is being used all the time as an adjective, but not as frequently as a noun. Ragazzo is the term we use in everyday life to identify a boy or a young adult.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano