Question
Aggiornato il
17 set 2015
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Hurrah, hurrah, Japan! Okay. Japan wins! sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
Sort of. I think you mean hooray, hooray or hurray, hurray. Both pronounced the same.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Oh! Thanks a lot!!
- Giapponese
By the way, how did you upload your voice?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
Next to the part where you type there is a grey plus sign. It shows 3 icons. On the right is a microphone. You click that once then a larger button appears. Hold down that button while you speak.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Is that the HiNative app? In that case, we can't do it, because the app is only released in the U.S. store. We still use Safari to access HiNative in Japan. Thanks.