Question
Aggiornato il
17 feb 2021
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa aesthetic when used to describe a person ? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
if you talk about a person's aesthetic you are likely talking about their style
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It refers to someone's beauty / appearance
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
how they dress, their taste in clothes, their appearance
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means the person's style. This can mean how they dress, (what colors, materials, or designs) how they act, what there interests are, etc. Another word that is similar to aesthetic is "vibe", which is a person's emotional state or appearance/how they are perceived as communicated to and felt by other people.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?