Question
Aggiornato il
20 feb 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I am reading a book and there are two sentences which I can't understand. (it's about jazz musician)
Can you tell me the meaning of the sentences underlined?
Thank you in advance ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Locked into meaning to not change.
So even if they would change, they are happy doing things the usual way rather than changing it up.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Thank you so much for the answer, That helps a lot!