Question
Aggiornato il
20 feb 2021
- Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa What does it mean? "Down the road" ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In the future.
A person may say, "We'll worry about it down the road."
Meaning that they will worry about it at some time in the future.
It would only mean "nearby" if you were asking someone for directions.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?