Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
20 feb 2021
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Come si dice in Inglese (Regno Unito)? When do I use "the" before nouns and when I don't use "the"? Thank you in advance.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Gallego Quasi esperto
I recommend that you read a lot and that you enjoy the process of learning a language. I think you need Comprehensible Input. Find something that is compelling (very interesting) for you and let it flow.
https://americanliterature.com/short-stories-fo...
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=c...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Não se usa com nomes pessoais, nem com a maioria de países e cidades (exceções: the UK, the USA, the Netherlands, the Czech Republic, the Central African Republic, e mais)
Não se usa com muitos substantivos abstratos - A liberdade é mais importante do que a segurança? => oh
Is freedom more important than safety?
mas tem muito mais em que eu não posso pensar neste momento, caso não tiver uma dúvida específica
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato