Question
Aggiornato il
23 feb 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con niche
It is very a niche-major. (Does it make sense?) .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
No, a niche is a part of an environment.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@willghentsc Can't it be used as the meaning of "focusing on the specific minor market"?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Hana-1228 yes you are correct! “niche” is a term that is used to describe something that is meant for a small audience or specific type of consumer.
jazz music can be described as “niche” because although not everyone likes it, there is a small group of people who understand and enjoy it. so jazz can also be described as something that was not meant for everyone
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@aeon Thank you so much for answering!!🙏 Can I say it like this??:
Jazz is a niche genre. (?)
This field is a very niche. (?)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Hana-1228 you’re welcome! both of your examples are perfect! good job hana
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?