Question
Aggiornato il
24 feb 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Giapponese
Domande Olandese
Qual è la differenza tra eet e eten ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Olandese
'eet' is the conjugation of the first, second and third person singular of the verb 'eten' (to eat)
'eten' is either the infinitive of that verb or the conjugation of the first, second and third person plural.
eten - to eat
* ik eet - I eat
* jij eet - you(sg) eat
* zij/hij/het eet - she/he/it eats
* wij eten - we eat
* jullie eten - you(pl) eat
* zij eten - they eat
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?