Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
25 feb 2021
Domande Hindi
Come si dice in Hindi? I want to have some drink ,so that I could feel mellow .
Risposte
- Hindi
That's a tricky one...
You could be upfront and frank about it and say:
मुझे अपनी थकान मिटाने के लिए थोड़ी दारू चाहिए।
that would be the literal translation conveying the meaning. But it's not socially correct if you are surrounded by people. It's fine if it's just you and a close friend(s) tho.
A more socially appropriate way would be to just ask to go someplace to relax which also serves liquor. Like:
मुझे मेरी थकान मिटाने के लिए किसी बार में जाना है।
it's obvious what you do in a bar...
or an even more implicit way:
मुझे <name of a place that serves liquor and food> में जाकर थोडा chill करना है
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
i don't know the meaning of mellow
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
if you give the actual meaning of mello then i can make this sentence
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
I don't drink but some of my friends often use this:
चलो, कही जाकर बैठते हैं।
This implies they're gonna have drinks and it's my cue to say something to get out of it... Cause they cause a ruckus when they drink and I always end up cleaning up after them....
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
- Bengalese
@Shivinya
there are two sense in this sentence.
first one is...
mai kuch peya peena chahta hu taki mai mukammal mehsus kar saku.
and another one is
mujhe kuch peya chahiye taki mai mukammal mehsus kar saku.
peya means something which is drinkable item.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Hindi
but the meaning of mellow is soft i think 🤔🤔here what does it mean can anyone help
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@malharshembekar
it is not necessary drink means always saying about daru .
it means something for drink .
like , cold drink , milk , water etc...
mellow means relax .
mai thoda drink pina chahta hu taki , aram mahsus kar sakun .
Utente eliminato
- Hindi
@Shivinya ok here it means relax now its clear thankyou 😊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Hindi
I assumed it was liquor since that's what people usually associate with feeling "mellow". Usually the term used is to feel refreshed or to relax when one talks about coffee or other drinks
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@malharshembekar
when sometimes we don't know what is available for drink and we want to relax by drink something .
mostly in summer .
- Hindi
कुछ पीना है ताकि मैं आराम महसूस कर सकू
although it would most certainly get misunderstood for hard drinks but no one would call you out on it. And if it's summer:
कुछ ठंडा पीने की इच्छा हो रही है
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
@malharshembekar baar baar ek hi chiz na bolo yr it's irritating... we knows the meaning of it
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Hindi
sorry... my bad...@danishparvez06
I guess I have that line of thinking because my friends are always misinterpreting me. lol
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
- Bengalese
@Shivinya yes you are absolutely correct.
drink is not always wine. drink means something which is drinkable item like wine, juice, water etc...
actually the proper meaning of the sentence is "mai kuch peena chahta hu taki mai sakun mehsus kar saku".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Hindi
- Bengalese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Hindi
mai kuch pina chata hu taki mae madhur mehsus kar saku
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?