Question
Aggiornato il
25 feb 2021
- Malay
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra my heart is melting e melt my heart ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Hindi
@nnnooongs
MY HEART IS MELTING means you begin to feel love, affection, or sympathy for someone or something
Example: When he saw the puppies, his heart melted.
MELT MY HEART means to fill your with compassion, sympathy, etc.
Example: It would have melted my heart to see her lying in that hospital bed.
That basically mean the same thing
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?