Question
Aggiornato il
25 feb 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I'm counting on you.
I trust you.
I believe in you.
Are these expressions similar and natural?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
25 feb 2021
Domanda in primo piano
I'm counting on you means I depend upon you.
I trust you means that up to this point someone has repeatedly shown good judgement and he is honest.
I believe in you means I support you in what you're doing.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
I'm counting on you means I depend upon you.
I trust you means that up to this point someone has repeatedly shown good judgement and he is honest.
I believe in you means I support you in what you're doing.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"I'm counting on you"는 것은 누군가가 당신에게 의지하고 있다는 것을 의미하며, 그들은 당신이 그들이 당신에게 기대하는 모든 것을 할 것이라고 믿습니다. 예를 들어, 그룹 프로젝트가 있고 사용자가 수행해야 하는 프로젝트의 섹션이 내일까지인 경우, 동료 파트너는 "We're counting on you"라고 말할 수 있습니다. 그들은 당신이 프로젝트를 끝내기를 기대합니다.
"I trust you"는 다양한 상황에서 사용될 수 있습니다.
- 화자는 듣는 사람이 과제를 잘 할 수 있도록 신뢰할 수 있습니다.
- 화자는 자녀가 큰 파티에 참석할 수 있도록 하는 부모가 될 수 있습니다. (또는 자녀에게 더 많은 책임을 지도록 허용함)
- 화자는 책임을 가진 사람과 대화하는 사람이 될 수 있고, 화자는 그들이 필요한 어떤 행동도 수행할 수 있다고 믿는 사람을 안심시킵니다.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"I believe in you"는 "I trust you"와 매우 유사합니다.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)