Question
Aggiornato il
26 feb 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa "friendly competition" ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Friendly competition is when you compete with someone, but you don’t consider them an enemy. Many times, the person that you are going against becomes your enemy because you need them to fail.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Friendly competition is when you compete with someone but instead of hurting the other person's pride or confidence, you help them learn where they need to improve.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Giapponese