Question
Aggiornato il
26 feb 2021
- Coreano Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa ""fist""
""fists""
I wanna say a man in the library pounded his fist/fists on the desk which was very annoying to study
?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Fist means one fist. Only the right hand or the left hand.
Fists means both fists. Two-handed pounding.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano Quasi esperto