Question
Aggiornato il
26 feb 2021
- Italiano
-
Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Russo
Hi! can someone explain to me what are perfective verbs and what are imperfective verbs? thank you so much! (in Russian)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
The verbs of the perfective species have only two temporal forms: the future and the past tense. The verb of the perfective kind cannot be used in the present tense. The verbs of an imperfective species in an uncertain form answer the question "Что делать?". The verbs of an perfective species in an uncertain form answer the question "Что сделать?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Russo
- Ucraino
Use perfective verbs to describe finished, complete actions:
Я съел печенье. I have eaten cookies.
(no cookies left)
Use imperfective verbs to describe unfinished or recurring actions:
Я ел печенье. I ate cookies.
(you don’t refine whether you ate it all or just a bit)
Я ел печенье каждый день. I ate cookies every day.
(you did it regularly for some time)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
К тому, что написали раньше, добавлю примеры.
Несовершенные глаголы описывают действие в течение некоторого времени и неизвестно, чем это действие закончилось:
- Я делал уроки (непонятно все ли задания выполнены);
- Я ел суп (непонятно, какое количество супа съедено).
Совершенные глаголы говорят, что действие СОВЕРШЕНО ДО КОНЦА:
- Я сделал уроки (выполнил ВСЕ задания);
- Я съел суп (тарелка чистая).
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?