Question
Aggiornato il
15 apr 2014
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra me too e me either e me neither ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Me too" is used with positive expressions. For example:
"I want to go home."
「家に行きたいです。」
"Me too."
「私も」
"Me neither" is used with negative expressions.
"I don't want to go to school."
「学校に行きたくないです。」
"Me neither."
「私も」
"Me either" is a common but incorrect way to say "Me neither."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you so much!
"me neither" and "me either" is same mean but i should say "me neither" right?
By the way, "I'm sad" "me too" is it ok?
"me neither" and "me either" is same mean but i should say "me neither" right?
By the way, "I'm sad" "me too" is it ok?