Question
Aggiornato il
2 mar 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Come si dice in Coreano? I want you to give the food that Minji cooked
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
@22pintovanessa 에게 is used because of the word 'to'.
give means '주다'.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
'에게' is never used with verbs. We use nouns in front of '에게'.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
what i mean is like "I sell it to Minji" "I teach Minji"
- Coreano
If without 'to' , there is no '에게' too.
I sell it to Minji : 난 이것을 민지에게 판다.
I teach Minji : 난 민지를 가르친다.
In "I teach Minji", there is no 'to', so when we translate, there is no '에게' too.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
@22pintovanessa Although 'to' generally means 't에게, some kinds of verbs, such as 'give', imply '~에게 ~를 하다' in themselves, so even without 'to', they are interpreted as '에게'. i'm sorry. the verbs here means transitive verb.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?