Question
Aggiornato il
21 feb 2017
- Indonesiano
-
Arabo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
Domande Arabo
Mostrami frasi di esempio con خبر المقدم .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Arabo
خمسة هي الخبر المقدم
الكتاب مبتدأ مؤخر
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I'll mention some examples for different cases:
1. ما ناجح إلا المجتهد.
2. إنما في الحديقة أشجار.
3. كيف الحال؟
4. أين المنزل؟
5. في المدرسة طلاب.
6. في الحقيبة أقلام.
7. في الدولة حاكمها.
8. عند العمارة حارسها.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
In some cases, when the subject is indefinite, it appears after the predicate. The predicate in this case is often made up of a prepositional phrase or the expression (هناك), i.e. ‘there is’. In this case, the predicate occurs at the beginning of the sentence (خبر مقدم) and the subject appears after it (مبتدأ مؤخر), e.g.
هناك أماكن جميلة في العالم العربي.
‘There are beautiful places in the Arab world.’
في الكتاب الجديد قصص جميلة.
‘In the new book, there are lovely stories.’
However, there are some other cases in which the predicate الخبر comes before the Mubtada’ المبتدأ and begins the nominal sentence.
1) If the predicate is Shibh Jomlah شبه جملة (e.g. preposition + Noun) and the Mubtada’ is definite معرفة . Here you can start with the predicate or the Mubtada’
Ex. – في التأني السلامةُ = In slowness safety is. (Fronted Predicate)
– السلامة ُ في التأني = Safety is in Slowness. (Normal order)
2) If the predicate is Shibh Jomlah شبه جملة and the Mubtada’ is indefinite نكرة . Here the predicate should be fronted.
Ex. – لِكُلٍ حقوقٌ = To everyone (there are) rights.
– على كُلٍ واجباتٌ = On everyone (there are) duties.
3) If the predicate is a word that should start a sentence like the question nouns أسماء الاستفهام , then the predicate (The question noun) should be fronted.
Ex. – ما الساعةُ ؟ = What is the time?
– متى الاجتماعُ ؟ = What time is the meeting?
– أين كتابُك؟ = Where is your book?
4) If the predicate contains a pronoun ضمير that refers to the Mubtada’ , then the predicate should be fronted.
Ex. – للشاعرِ أسلوبُهُ = To the poet (there is) his own style.
– لكُلِ فائزٍ جائزتُهُ = To every winner his own prize.
So, all the above sentences are Nominal Sentences but with a fronted predicate.
I hope that's useful. :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
@Dimak92 3,4,7,8 هل ممكن الإعراب !
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@V_P
* كيف الحال؟
كيف: اسم استفهام مبني على الفتح في محل رفع خبر المبتدأ.
الحال: مبتدأ مؤخر مرفوع و علامة رفعه الضمة الظاهرة على آخره.
* أين المنزل؟
أين: اسم استفهام مبنى على الفتح في محل رفع خبر المبتدأ.
المنزل: مبتدأ مؤخر مرفوع و علامة رفعه الضمة الظاهرة على آخره.
* في الدولة حاكمها:
في: حرف جر
الدولة: اسم مجرور وعلامة جره الكسرة الظاهرة على آخره.
(شبه الجملة من الجار و المجرور في محل رفع خبر مقدم)
حاكم: مبتدأ مؤخر مرفوع بالضمة و هو مضاف.
ها: ضمير متصل مبني في محل جر مضاف اليه.
*عند العمارة حارسها :
عند: ظرف مكان منصوب وعلامة نصبه الفتحة الظاهرة على آخره و هو مضاف.
العمارة: مضاف اليه مجرور وعلامة جره الكسرة الظاهرة على آخره ( وشبه الجملة في محل رفع خبر المبتدأ)
حارس: مبتدأ مرفوع وعلامة رفعه الضمة و هو مضاف.
ها: ضمير متصل مبني في محل جر مضاف إليه.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano