Question
Aggiornato il
3 mar 2021
- Francese (Francia)
-
Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Come si dice in Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)? I discovered this program because I have had an interest in foreign languages and traveling since I was young.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
我因为对外语感兴趣而且从小到处旅行,所以留意到了这个项目。
(To adapt it to the Chinese habit of talking, I changed a little bit of the wording. The Chinese sentence literally means "because I have been interested in foreign languages and that I have traveled a lot since I was a child, I noticed this program". If it's different from your intended message, please tell me.)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
@prochesseur Oh thank you! would it be appropriate for a motivation letter ?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
Yes, I think it's good. (Of course, it's only one sentence, not the whole letter:)) But I see from your other questions that you are actually planning to go to Taiwan, right? If so, I suggest you ask someone from Taiwan for further opinions. You need, I suppose, to use traditional Chinese writing (繁体字), since this is the common way of writing in Taiwan. Besides, although we speak the same language, there might be dialectal differences, possibly even in the format of motivation letters...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
@prochesseur Oh yes that's very true! I didn't think of that haha I will make sure my letter is in traditionnal characters and ask a taiwanese person for further opinion but thank you so much! this is super helpful 谢谢你 😊
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto