Question
Aggiornato il
4 mar 2021
- Coreano
-
Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con Would you show some sentences that 'to' follows the 'be verb'? .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I'm sorry, I do not understand, are you asking for examples with "to be (verb)..." or " to (verb)..."?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
ahhhh sorry~ Here are your examples: 😁
It is to the left of the coffee shop
It is to the right of the street
So I couldn't think how a lot of sentences for this one expect when you are talking about location. But there is another sentence structure similar to this one
"It is too~~~" If you want some examples with that one let me know😁
Hope this helps and I didn't confuse you more 😅
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
thanks for answering
I really appreciate your kind explanation
I wish you all the best!
I really appreciate your kind explanation
I wish you all the best!