Question
Aggiornato il
21 feb 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra floor e layer ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
I'm aware Floor is used to represent apartments or buildings' but when do you use layer?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Layer would be used to describe stacked objects such as "a layer of paint," or "3 layers of clothing,". Generally, 'floor' is kind of a synonym for 'layer' only when used to describe architecture.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano