Question
Aggiornato il
5 mar 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra innoculation e immunity ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
This is a biology question!
Inoculation and immunity have a consequential relationship.
Due to inoculation, the person develops immunity toward a disease. Inoculation is a way to vaccinate.
Inoculation means “the introduction of a pathogen or antigen into a living organism to stimulate the production of antibodies,” which basically means to make the person immune toward a certain disease.
Immunity means the ability to fight against diseases.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Thanks for your answer💜💜💜 such a great explanation😃
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
You’re welcome!! Glad to help :D
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?