Question
Aggiornato il
6 mar 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Lettone
-
Coreano
-
Russo
-
Italiano
Domande Coreano
Per favore dimmi come si pronuncia 1. 밥은 학교에 의해 제공된다.
2. 신문에 의하면 그 사람은 인기가 아주 많아. .
Risposte
6 mar 2021
Domanda in primo piano
- Coreano
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
밥은 학교에서 제공한다.
밥은 학교에서 준다.
신문을 보면 그 사람은 인기가 아주 많아.
신문에서 그 사람은 인기가 아주 많아.
I think it is more natural.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Lettone
@YK2Lee Oh thank you so much for the advice! And your voice sounds really nice😊
However, I'm aware the sentences I gave weren't that natural, I only wanted to hear the pronounciation of 의하면 and 의해 in both of those cases. If you don't mind, could you please show me how to pronounce them in the examples I gave? Thank you a lot!☀️
- Coreano
해 and 하 is pronounced very softly. likely ㅎ애, ㅎ 야
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Lettone
@YK2Lee Thank you so much for your help!😊 I just tried recording it myself, does that sound natural?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Lettone
Thank you! I was really curious about the 의 sound actually, since I often hear people pronouncing it differently than I would expect. Sometimes it feels like people simply pronounce it as 으 instead of 의, so I get a bit confused😅
- Coreano
when we speak 의하면, 의해, it sounds like 으하면, 으해. but definitely different 😅😅 your pronunciation is pretty good, especially 의하면, 의해 is perfect 👌
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Lettone
@YK2Lee Is this more like it? Or are my consonants a little too soft? I think your ㅈ, ㄱ, ㄷ were harder and more clear than mine, right?😄 I might need to practice pronouncing it better
- Coreano
@i-am-dayna It's perfect It sounds like Korean speaking. perfect
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Lettone
- Coreano