Question
Aggiornato il
6 mar 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Is it ieyo or iyeyo? I'm a little bit confused
Risposte
6 mar 2021
Domanda in primo piano
- Coreano
이에요 and 이예요 X
이에요 and 예요
이에요 be used some noun has coda
예요 be uesd some noun hasn’t coda
ex) 바람이에요, 바다예요, 사과예요, 학생이에요
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
mul is water, right? (Correct me if I'm wrong) But why it suddenly changes in Mur if you add ieyo at the end. (Murieyo)
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
Actually, it doesn't matter how you mark it
Because you write Korean as it sounds
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
This = 이 ~
That = 저 ~
ex) This chair = 이 의자
That chair = 저 의자
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
Igeo is 이거 in korean?
Then Igoe is right
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
Yes, Igoe is 이거
ex) 난 이거 너무 좋아
이거 네 사진이니?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
너무 = really
좋아 = I like
나 이거 너무 좋아
I really like this
I love this
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)