Question
Aggiornato il
7 mar 2021
- Tailandese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa 'illuminating to analyse' and 'catch the feeling' ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Italiano
Is there any context?
To catch feelings (in general) means to start liking someone (in a romantic way). However it’s not exactly what you wrote. Context might help me understand what you mean, because on their own those don’t really make sense/they’re difficult to translate.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
@aly26451 the context is "if i could catch the feeling, i would: the feeling of the singing of the real world, as one is driven by loneliness and silence from the habitable world."
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Italiano
@linndil
I guess like, in that context it would be, “to catch a feeling” as in to experience that feeling.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese