Question
Aggiornato il
8 mar 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa The one that goes ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@nanamianimelove "The one that goes" was referring to one of the slogans he/she was talking about. So basically it mean the one that say "You can count on Plymouth Applications...."
For example, there are three slogans. 1. you can count on us. 2. you can do it. 3. we can do it. One can say that he like the one that goes, "you can do it." In other words, it mean he like the slogan that say "you can do it."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?