Question
Aggiornato il
8 mar 2021
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa What is the meaning of "drawlabs"? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
To "draw labs" is to collect blood to be analyzed by a laboratory, such as for a drug test or if you are under the care of a doctor.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
The only thing I can think of is when a doctor says "We're going to draw labs." But it would be two words. They mean they are going to draw blood to do lab work, and try to diagnose the problem.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?