Question
Aggiornato il
11 mar 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What does "I'm bleeding, making me the victor." mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
It’s a quote from the movie “KUNG POW”. It literally means because he is bleeding, he is the winner of the fight. It’s a movie that has been dubbed into English. It’s supposed to be funny. The guy wants to save face so he claimed he won because he bled first. It does not mean anything outside the context of the movie. The English dubbing is so terrible that it makes it funny.
https://youtu.be/XYGxWGduCCQ
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese