Question
Aggiornato il
11 mar 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Che cosa significa papi ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
It's like saying dad but usually kids tell them (daddy) what it means papi!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
It’s like daddy. Used by kids to call their father, cutest than dad. And sometimes it's used to call a boyfriend/husband or even to all men, in slang. Mostly in Central America. The same with mami, is used by kids but also it’s used to women in slang.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?