Question
Aggiornato il
13 mar 2021
- Indonesiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra surround e encircle ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They mostly mean the same thing, but "surround" is more common.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano
what's the difference between ?
1.eventually and finally and in the end
2.basically and essentially and in principle and in general
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@hermawanm572 That's like 5 questions. :P
"Eventually" and "in the end" are synonyms.
"Finally" might be a synonym with "Lastly", or "At last".
"Basically" and "essentially" are quite synonymous, "in principle" means it should be that way but it might not be actually, and "in general" means usually.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano