Question
Aggiornato il
13 mar 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa scattered applause ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Scattered applause means that a small amount of people applauded and it was coming from different areas of the audience or group of people. So that makes it scattered.
It’s like this picture. The dots are scattered instead of being close together :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Easier to hear it, From a sound effects library:
Scattered applause: https://youtu.be/PLYO9NL2HiQ
Applause: https://youtu.be/qGubQZ9ZRHk
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
you guys are the best!!!!! it's really helpful!!!! thank you!!!!