Question
Aggiornato il
13 mar 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Turco
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Tedesco
-
Spagnolo (Colombia)
Domande Spagnolo (Colombia)
Che cosa significa beba ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
Como sustantivo, es una manera informal de referirse a un bebé cuyo género es femenino. Normalmente también se usa para llamar a otra mujer con la que se tiene confianza.
Pero de verdad es muy muy informal. En escenarios formales, es muy poco probable que la oigas.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
is like baby when u are flirting with a girl
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Turco
is this word used only in Colombia or is it a general spanish word?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
i think that's only in Colombia but is a rare word, almost is used in reggaeton songs
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Turco
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Turco
@elisaarias20 in a song by maluma, that's why i asked if it was a Colombian word (i've only heard "bebé" before)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
ok, so its right but not is common!! :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
@RonnieT in that case that word is a slang and it’s used to when you’re with friends drinking a lot and the next day you say : wow last night me and my friends got a huge beba or a huge bebeta which means you were really got drunk
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?