Question
Aggiornato il
18 mar 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? Hi^^ "On projects in the built environment, people consider ~." In this sentence what does 'on projects' mean? Does it mean while working on projects? I don't know how to translate it. Thank you so much in advance :)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
from what I can gather here, "on projects" would mean that the project you already have built or currently in the process of building.
for example, houses are built in this particular environment and their project is to provide electricity. so that would be, "on projects (like having electricity) in the built environment, people consider..."
hope this makes sense!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino