Question
Aggiornato il
22 feb 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Malay
-
Arabo
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa "아마 느릴꺼야" . can this also means "maybe gonna be late"? "late" ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
Maybe I'm gonna be late = 나 아마 늦을 것 같아
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Malay
@Effy88 oh but i wonder if 아마 느릴꺼야 also means late? Like late to send photos or late to deliver meals/parcel
- Coreano
아마 느릴꺼야 means something/someone is gonna be slow not late. If you want to say 'late' use '늦다' like 아마 늦을거야
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@hhs yeah right. Normally when subject is something. You can say that
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
아마 느릴거야 it would be slow 아마 늦을거야 it would be late
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?