Question
Aggiornato il
22 feb 2017
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Come si dice in Inglese (Regno Unito)? live,such as "the game is live now"
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
This usage of "live" is pronounced:
lie + ve (a little similar to the Japanese katakana word ライブ, but with an 'l' sound and a 'v' sound instead of 'bu').
It isn't the same as the other meaning (to live 生きる), where the 'i' sound is similar to 'ee' (or リブ if it were written in katakana).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
L + ive where ive sounds the same as I've got to go now.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)