Question
Aggiornato il
20 mar 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra defeat e victory ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
@Li_Helen
thanks for your help 🙉
what about the verb "defeat" ?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
@Li_Helen
thanks for helping me 🙈
is there other words which have similar meaning of the verb "defeat" ?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@miranda2030 No problem~ Not really. There's "dominate", but "dominate" can be used in a variey of contexts including "colonizing an area", "being the head/leader of something" and "defeating someone". Nevertheless, "defeat" would be the best way to translate "패배시키다" ^^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)