Question
Aggiornato il
21 mar 2021
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra sensitivity e sensibility ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
21 mar 2021
Domanda in primo piano
They are very different words.
Sensitivity means something is easily felt or fragile and you should be be careful when dealing with it. Because it is painful or it reacts quickly.
Sensibility is about the mind. It means sensible- being smart and thoughtful about something.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
They are very different words.
Sensitivity means something is easily felt or fragile and you should be be careful when dealing with it. Because it is painful or it reacts quickly.
Sensibility is about the mind. It means sensible- being smart and thoughtful about something.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?