Question
Aggiornato il
24 mar 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Che cosa significa 如果你绝顶了 你就会变得更聪明 学习就会更加认真 ?
PLEASE HELP MEEE HUHU
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Hahahah it’s a joke.
Background knowledge: There’s an four-character idiom, “聪明绝顶” meaning extremely intelligent. “绝顶”here means “to the top, extremely”; but in some contexts, “绝顶”can also means “bald”.
So, 如果你绝顶了,你就会变得更聪明,学习就会更加认真=If you were bald, you’d be more clever, and study even more hard.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?