Question
Aggiornato il
24 mar 2021
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Irlandese Quasi esperto
-
Olandese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Olandese
Qual è la differenza tra De e Het ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Xxpinkypie17xX They are both the definite article (i.e. "the" in English). It's just like el and la in Spanish, le/la in French or der/die/das in German. Just like in those languages, when you learn a Dutch noun, you'll also have to learn which article it uses.
By the way, plural nouns always have "de", and "het" is also the Dutch word for "it".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Irlandese Quasi esperto
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)