Question
Aggiornato il
25 mar 2021
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa She is always bucking about her glorious past.这里的 buck是吹嘘的意思吗?
我可以说
She always bucks her rich life.吗? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
If we say it in another way
"She is talking about her rich life."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
She is always bucking about her glorious past.这里的 buck是吹嘘的意思吗?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Yes . Here buck means bragging(吹牛).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It is better to say "She always bucks about her rich life she spent" Because "Glorious past" 说这是她的前世. But " Rich life" 并不表示那是她的过去.所以你最好也加上“她花了”(she spent)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
并不真地。 您也可以在现在和将来使用它。 对不起,我的中文不好。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
okay! I am sorry I didn’t notice that. I roughly get the idea. Thank you for your answer!!
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Can you give me a present and future tense sentence made by bunk for me?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Bucking is somewhat equal to talking
1.She will buck about her future plans.
2.She bucks about the importance of her presence.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Thanks a lot!!❤️I totally got it !Is it common in spoken English?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It is rare for me. But I have heard it. In my opinion it is a nice word to use.😊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)