Question
Aggiornato il
27 mar 2021
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa What does mean? O’key ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"O'key" isn't really said. It's "Okay" or "OK", and this means something is well, it's fine, there's no problem. It's usual.
"Are you okay (well)?"
"Yeah (I'm okay)."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
По-английский правильно говорит Okay или o.k. а не o’key. Okay имеет разные значения зависит от ситуаций: самый частые—это «хорошо» а также может быть «ладно» «договорились» даже «да»
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?