Question
Aggiornato il
27 mar 2021
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Tedesco
-
Italiano
Domande Tedesco
Qual è la differenza tra könnten sie mir deinen Nummer angeben? e könnten sie mir deinen Nummer geben? ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
It would be correct if you‘d say
"Könnten sie mir ihre Nummer geben?" (Formal)
"Kannst du mir deine Nummer geben?" (Informal)
Try not to mix the informal and formal way up in one sentence! Either "sie" and "ihre" or "du“ and "deine"
Hope it helps :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Tedesco
And "angeben" isn‘t matching this sentence. It’s more like "could you show me your number" so if you want to say it in a comfortable way just better use "geben" it means "could you give me your number?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Tedesco
Hmm good question, I think it would fit to another sentence like "können sie mir den Ort angeben?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
Are you asking for someone’s phone number or just a random number ?
Because in that case it would matter
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Tedesco
Are you asking a older person for work or just a person you’ve found somewhere and you want to ask for his/her number ?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Tedesco
Okay then definitely only use "geben " because "angeben" doesn‘t works for this one !
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?