Question
Aggiornato il
28 mar 2021
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Green ticket ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What context does it appear in? :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@levilisbon it is from an article which is :
“ it is not a green ticket for you to show up in spaces wearing it while upholding none of its intention and meanings.
By doing so, you’re taking up space hijab women can barely access.”
Thank you🥺
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@wanhsuan_chang I think based on the context, green ticket means a go signal. Basically it’s saying you don’t have the ascendancy to show up in spaces wearing hijab if you uphold none of its intention and meanings. :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?