Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
23 feb 2017
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa gözünü seveyim ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Azerbaigiano
- Turco
- Azero
The "gözünü seveyim" means "for goodness' sake" E.g.
- Gözünü seveyim, lütfen ona karşı kibar ol.
For goodness' sake, please be nice to her.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@yartchinfadin tdk says, "birinden bir şey isteneceği zaman kullanılan söz"
=A word which is used when one asks someone for something
It's like "please" but you need to use it when you "really" want someone to do something.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Turco