Question
Aggiornato il
30 mar 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Italiano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? 우리는 드디어 완강하고
: We finally ended the lecture.
⬆️ 이렇게 영작해도 되나요...?
*완강: 강의, 인터넷 강의 따위를 마지막 강(강의)까지 다 들음.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@studyliof
We ended the lecture.. (active)
The lecture ended after 3 hours of discussion... :) (passive)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@Meare7 Thank you so much.
but... 완강 means I finished the all lectures of the class in the semester. If I take an <introduction of literature> class (composed of 19 lectures) in this semester, it means 'Now 19 weeks passed! I don't have to take the class anymore since I took all the lectures! It ended!')
Is it okay to use the sentences you wrote for me in this case?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
완강 頑强
1. obstinacy; stubbornness; doggedness.2. 완강하다 stubborn; obstinate; dogged.
???
Source: Naver dictionary
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@studyliof
I've already finished all the 19 seminars so I won't attend anymore.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@Meare7 It's also 완강 but My one is a coined word. (*image: Korean Dictionary)
Could you undersatnad he meaning of my one...? It's written in Korean, so I'm little bit worried.
If not, anyway, Thank you for your answer and help.
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@studyliof
완강하다
모든 강의를 끝까지 듣다. = attend all lectures to the end
it's not on Naver so I retyped it.... My answer is correct if so... I hope it helps... :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Oh sorry. I should have typed it. Thanks you. I hope you have a nice day.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?