Question
Aggiornato il
30 mar 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Turco
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa the suffix ğini mean and when do we use it. Example: Geleceğini
I have seen it being used in more than one meaning. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Turco
Geleceğini kurtar.
Save your future.
Bana geleceğini söylemişti.
He had told me he would come.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Turco
Gelecek (noun) + in + i : Geleceğini
Your future
Gelecek (he will come) +i (n) +i : Geleceğini
(That) he would come.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Turco
If you want me to explain it in further details do not hesitate to ask!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@suyijing thank you for your help ☺️ so is there a grammar rule for when to use it?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
For example why do we say: Ne yapacağımı bilmiyorum
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Turco
@Annie23100 No, there is none. It is just about the combination of the particles.
Ne yapacağımı bilmiyorum/ I don’t know what to do.
Yapacağımı:
Yap - verb stem
Acak - fiilimsi
Im tamlanan eki
I belirtme hal eki
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
"O gelecek." derken onun gelme eylemini yaptığını bildiğimizi gösteririz. Yani şu biçimde: "Onun geleceğini biliyorum." Anlamı: O gelecek ve ben bunu biliyorum. Aynı anlam ancak farklı cümlelerle belirtilmiş biçimi
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?